Avocado 200 500 600 Club

North San Diego County, California

Diana Shaw - a1stampmom@gmail.com

Your current Newsletter (12/05/22) is HERE.

Upcoming Events

Jul 6, 2024 Temecula Lanes Scotch Doubles Tournament Check in ~11:00am. Start time 11:30am

Past Events - Winner(s)

Jun 8, 2024 No Tap Div A - 1st Amy Shaw-Vester, 2nd Dave Caperton, 3rd Ray Yannayon Jr., 4th Shirley Swayne
Div B - 1st Patricia Dyer, 2nd Jeff Dunn, 3rd Gregory Burrow, 4th Greg Shaw
Apr 6, 2024 Popourri Div A - 1st Jim Buchared, 2nd Ray Yannayon Jr., 3rd Bernie Vos, 4th Dana Chandler
Div B - 1st Lorelei Medina, 2nd Dave Rodriquez, 3rd Amy Shimell, 4th Yvonne Jones
Mar 2, 2024 Colored Pins 1st Dave Caperton, 2nd Amy Shaw-Vester, 3rd Mike Chambers, 4th Ray Yannayon
Feb 3, 2024 Vegas Potpourri 1st Amy Shimell, 2nd Lori Medina, 3rd Matt Wharton, 4th John Herd, 5th Joe Cipollino, 6th Gary Huneke, 7th Marilyn Gentry, 8th Dana Chandler
Jan 6, 2024 No Tap Div A - 1st Scott Schamp, 2nd Amy Shaw-Vester, 3rd Mike Chambers, 4th Bernie Vos
Dec 3, 2023 40 Frame Game Div A - 1st Craig Kohler, 2nd Stephan Maxedon, 3rd Ray Yannayon Jr., 4th Howie Weinapple, 5th Ron Moore
Div B - 1st Liz Weise, 2nd Dave Rodriquez, 3rd Teresa Hammond, 4th Lori Medina, 5th Cheryl Morrison
Nov 4, 2023 Turkey Shoot Div A - 1st Ed Turner, 2nd Stephen Samuels, 3rd Amy Shaw-Vester, 4th Craig Kohler, 5th Stephan Maxedon, 6th Howie Weinapple
Div B - 1st Teresa Hammond Rodriguez, 2nd Brandi Lane, 3rd Lori Medina, 4th Anyce Williams, 5th Greg Shaw
Oct 7, 2023 Bingo Div A - 1st Craig Kohler, 2nd Ron Moore, 3rd Amy Shaw-Vester, 4th Dana Chandler
Div B - 1st Dave Rodriguez, 2nd Brandi Lane, 3rd Pat Nakatsuka, 4th Chantal Maxedon
Aug 12, 2023 Scotch Doubles 1st Diana & Greg Shaw, 2nd Marie Riggin & Sly Samuals, 3rd Amy Shaw-Vester & Aaron Vester, 4th Dana Chandler & Rod Callahan
Aug 12, 2023 40 Frame Game Div A - 1st Craig Kohler, 2nd Sheri Booten, 3rd Amy Shaw-Vester, 4th Aaron Vester
Div B - 1st Chris Hambrick, 2nd Terry Sanders, 3rd Janet Lewis, 4th Diana Shaw
May 6, 2023 200-500-600 Certified Singles Division A - 1st Amy Shaw-Vester, 2nd Russ Krumenacker, 3rd Craig Kohler, 4th Jim Taylor
Division B - 1st Heather Laird, 2nd Greg Shaw, 3rd Diana Shaw, 4th Paul Graves
Apr 1, 2023 200-500-600 Clubs Colored Pins Div A - 1st Buddy Sanborn, 2nd Matt jacyna, 3rd Tom Fukuhara, 4th John Herd, 5th Amy Shaw-Vester
Div B - 1st Chris Hambrick, 2nd Gregory Burrow, 3rd Pam Weinapple, 4th Greg Shaw
Mar 11, 2023 40 Frame Game Div A - 1st Stephan Maxedon, 2nd Amy Shaw-Vester, 3rd Ron Moore, 4th Ed Turner
Div B - 1st Pat Nakatsuka, 2nd Dave Rodriguez, 3rd Gregory Burrow, 4th Nancy Coons
Feb 4, 2023 Vegas Potpourri 1st Joe Cipollini, 2nd Matt Wharton, 3rd Paul Graves, 4th Amy Shaw-Vester, 5th Jim Taylor, 6th Amy Shimell
Jan 14, 2023 200-500-600 Wild & Wonky
Dec 3, 2022 12th Annual Christmas Friendship Division A - 1st Amy Shaw-Vester, 2nd Mike Gomez, 3rd Marlin Mullins, 4th Dana Chandler
Division B - 1st Greg Shaw, 2nd Chris Cerda, 3rd Ron Moore, 4th Lorelei Medina
Nov 19, 2022 200 Club Women Warriors Charity
Sep 3, 2022 200-500-600 Potpourri
June 11, 2022 200-500-600 Club Colored Pins
May 14, 2022 200-500-600 Certified Singles Division A - 1st Tim Swayne, 2nd Sly Samuels, 3rd Stephen Samuels, 4th Amy Shaw, 5th Mike Gomez, 6th Marlin Mullins
Division B - 1st Gregory Burrow, 2nd Diana Shaw, 3rd Paul Graves, 4th Joe Oviatt, 5th Jeff Dunn
Apr 2, 2022 200-500-600 Tri-Plex Division A - 1st Lamaki Welch, 2nd Tom Fukuhara, 3rd Gary Huneke, 4th Mike Gomez, 5th Aaron Vester
Division B - 1st Devon Foerster, 2nd Fran Turney, 3rd Diana Shaw, 4th Michael Duffany, 5th Tia Thorpe
Mar 5, 2022 200/500/600 No-Tap Division A - 1st Oliver Davis, 2nd Mike Gomez, 3rd Ray Yannayon Jr.4th Jim White
Division B - 1st Pat Nakatsuka, 2nd Marsha Gabbara, 3rd Lorelie Medina4th Cheryl Brandstrom
Feb 5, 2022 200/500/600 No-Tap Div Ast Tom Fukuhara/George Ebidag, 2nd Andy Shaw/Aaron Vester , 3rd Mike Gomez/Mike Kaufman
Div Bst Jeff Dunn/Dee Dunn, 2nd Lorelei Medina/ Paul Graves, 3rd Karina Fuentes/Ann Massas
Sep 12, 2021 200/500/600 No-Tap Men 1st Peter Storman, 2nd David Caperton, 3rd Gary Huneke
Women 1st Tena Dunn, 2nd Diana Shaw, 3rd Pat Nakatsuka
Aug 7, 2021 Avocado 600 Club 40 Frame Game Div A - 1st Lamar Valentine, 2nd Mark Turner, 3rd Scott Schamp, 4th Rebekah Medina
Div B - 1st Peter Storman, 2nd Patricia Nakasuka, 3rd Tena Dunn, 4th Dave Dunn, 5th Jennifer Hamen
Jun 12, 2021 Vegas Potpourri 1st Gary Huneke, 2nd Johnny Garcia, 3rd Theresa Prutch, 4th Dana Chandler, 5th Ray Yannayon, 6th Joe Cipollini, 7th Jeff Dunn, 8th Amy Shaw
Feb 1, 2020 Vegas Potpourri 1st Cheryl Morrison, 2nd Joe Cipollini, 3rd Terry Sanders, 4th Diana Shaw, 5th Gregory Burrow & Amy Shaw
Dec 7, 2019 10th Annual Christmas Friendship Division A - 1st Anyce Williams, 2nd Dana Chandler, 3rd R.T. Thornton, 4th Aaron Vester, 5th Lincoln Rose
Division B - 1st Tia Thorpe, 2nd Cami Heyer, 3rd Tena Dunn, 4th Terry Sanders, 5th Anna Williamson, 6th Diana Shaw
Nov 16, 2019 Autumn Leaves Division A - 1st Libby Williams, 2nd Wendy Brown, 3rd Amy Shaw, 4th Diana Shaw
Division B - 1st Ruby Beardsley, 2nd Julie Tripp, 3rd Annetta Mabrey, 4th Cheryl Morrison
Division C - 1st Jarvie Rowden, 2nd Marjorie Hintz, 3rd Rose Benalcazar, 4th Jo Helen Grant
Oct 19, 2019 40 Frame Game 1st Shirley Swayne, 2nd Cheryl Brandstrom, 3rd Amy Shimell, 4th Sheri Boolen, 5th Amy Shaw
Sep 28, 2019 Certified Championship Singles 1st Shirley Swayne, 2nd Jennifer Walters, 3rd Cheryl Brandstrom, 4th Nancy Coons
Aug 24, 2019 Scotch Doubles 1st Jennifer Talbot & Patricia Dyer, 2nd Lorelei Medina & Jennifer Walters, 3rd Anyce Williams & Tia Thorpe,
4th Chris Marois & Shirley Henderson
Jun 22, 2019 A Few Good Men - Women's Div
A Few Good Men - Men's Div
1st Amy Shaw, 2nd Jennifer Walters, 3rd Shirley henderson, and 4th Annette Mabrey (Women's division)
1st Larry Pall, 2nd Michael Kenney (Men's division)
May 11, 2019 No Tap 1st Amy Shaw, 2nd Anyce Williams, 3rd Tia Thorpe, and 4th Jennifer Talbot
Apr 13, 2019 40 frame Game - Women
40 frame Game - Men
1st Sherri Yost, 2nd Amy Shaw, 3rd Hoy Skyles, 4th Patricia Dyer, & 5th Fay Vester
1st Marlin Mullins, 2nd Jeff Dunn, 3rd Chris Childers, and 4th Aaron Vester
Mar 23, 2019 No-Tap Amy Shaw, Joy Skyles, Jennifer Walters, Fay Vester
Feb 23, 2019 Friendship Doubles Shirley Henderson & Michael Kenney, Ashley Brentnall & Matt Brentnall, Marlene Burke & David Trimble, Fay Vester & Ron Vester
Jan 26, 2019 Certified Singles Marlene Burke, Amy Shaw, Susan Strickert, Marlene Kurtz, Lonnie Hodgson, Lorelei Medina & Ashley Brentnall
Dec 1, 2018 Christmas Friendship Jennifer Talbot, Amy Shimell, Joy Skyles, Elizabeth Counts, Peggy Diamond & Chris Marois
Nov 17, 2018 Club & Autumn Leaves Division A
Club & Autumn Leaves Division B
Club & Autumn Leaves Division C
Annie Sun, Anyce Williams, Marrisa De Luna & Cindy Dilliard
Patricia Dyer, Barbara Combs, Cindy Gates & Jacqui Hart
Dale Axcell, Irene Gregory, Linda Weaver & Margaret Smigal
Oct 20, 2018 Baker Trio Results Pending
Sep 22, 2018 Certified Championship Singles Amy, Diana, Elizabeth
Jun 23, 2018 Colored Pins - Women Debbie Korenic
Jun 23, 2018 Colored Pins - Men David Caperton
May 26, 2018 Triplex Elizabeth Counts
Apr 28, 2018 POTPOURRI Cami Heyer
Mar 24, 2018 Baker Jennifer Talbot
Feb 24, 2018 Friendship Doubles Marsha Gabarra & Bill Williams
Jan 27, 2018 Certified Singles Fran Mangione
Sep 23, 2017 Annual Singles Championship Diana Shaw
Aug 26, 2017 Scotch Doubles Elaine Tutterrow and Sammi Mariano
Jun 24, 2017 A Few Good Men Rose Benalcazar (women's division) and Maurice Anderson (men's division)
May 27, 2017 "Sugar Daddy" Triplex Shirley Henderson
Apr 22, 2017 POTPOURRI Diana Shaw
Mar 25, 2017 Baker Erin Gilligan-Morin, Rose Benalcazar & Tena Dunn
Feb 25, 2017 Friendship Doubles Rose Benalcazar & Erin Gilligan-Morin
Jan 28, 2017 Certified Singles Pat Nakatsuka
Dec 3, 2016 Christmas Friendship Alanna Veach
Nov 12, 2016 Autumn Leaves Penny Spanik
Oct 29, 2016 No Tap Sammi Mariano
Sep 24, 2016 Certified Championship Singles Jennifer Walters